Is Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box Vegetarian?

Description
Smooth chocolate shells encase a cool, creamy mint center, offering a balanced sweet-and-refreshing flavor and a contrast of firm exterior with soft interior. Often purchased for casual movie nights, candy dishes, or shared snacks; reviewers commonly note consistent mint intensity, bite-size convenience, and occasional melting or stickiness in warm temperatures.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- an enzyme
an enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Smooth chocolate shells encase a cool, creamy mint center, offering a balanced sweet-and-refreshing flavor and a contrast of firm exterior with soft interior. Often purchased for casual movie nights, candy dishes, or shared snacks; reviewers commonly note consistent mint intensity, bite-size convenience, and occasional melting or stickiness in warm temperatures.
Ingredients
Sugar, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin-an Emulsifier, Vanillin-an Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze, Food Starch -modified, Peppermint Oil, Invertase (An Enzyme), Egg And Milk May Be Present, Contains Soy
Check Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


