Is Biochem 100% Whey Isolate Protein Chocolate Peppermint Flavor Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Natural Mocha Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Natural French Vanilla Flavor, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Rebaudioside A (stevia Leaf Extract). Contains Milk.
Check Biochem 100% Whey Isolate Protein Chocolate Peppermint Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biochem 100% Whey Isolate Protein Chocolate Peppermint Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


