Is BioChem Sugar Free Chocolate Whey Protein Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Alanine , Arginine , Aspartic Acid , Cystine , Glutamic Acid , Glycine , Histidine , Isoleucine , Leucine , Lysine , methionine , Phenylalanine , Proline , Serine , Threonine , Tryptophan , Tyrosine , Valine , Whey Protein Isolate , Cocoa Powder , Sunflower Lecithin , Xanthan Gum , Natural French Vanilla Flavor , Rebaudioside A .
Check BioChem Sugar Free Chocolate Whey Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BioChem Sugar Free Chocolate Whey Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BioChem Sugar Free Chocolate Whey Protein is available at 6 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfast


