Is Biocidin Botanicals Broad-Spectrum Liquid Capsules Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • black walnut leaf
  • walnut hull
  • black walnut hull

black walnut leaf

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Glycerin, Biocidin Botanical Blend (vegetable Glycerin, Bilberry Fruit Extract, Grape Seed Extract, Shiitake Mushroom Extract, Goldenseal Root, Noni Fruit Extract, Garlic Bulb, White Willow Bark, Milk Thistle Seed, Echinacea Purpurea Herb Extract, Echinacea Angustifolia Root, Raspberry Fruit, Black Walnut Hull, Black Walnut Leaf, Lavender Oil, Oregano Oil, Galbanum Oil, Tea Tree Oil, Fumitory Aerial Parts Extract, Gentian Lutea Root), Vegetable Capsule (plant Cellulose), Ethanol (sourced From Sugar Cane). Contains Walnut Hull and Leaf.

Check Biocidin Botanicals Broad-Spectrum Liquid Capsules against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go