Is Biocidin Broad-Spectrum Liquid Formula Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable glycerin*, Diblerry fruit extract, Grape seed extract, Shiitake mushroom extract*, Goldenseal root, Nia fruit extract*, Garlic bulb*, White willow bark, Milk thistle seed*, Echinacea purpurea herb extract, Echinacea angustifolia root*, Raspberry fruit*, Black walnut hull*, Black walnut leaf, Lavender oil*, Oregano oil*, Galbanum oil, Tea Tree oil*, Fumitory aerial parts extract, Gentian lutea root

Check Biocidin Broad-Spectrum Liquid Formula against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking BaseDressing