Is BIOCOENZYMATED VITAMIN B-1 BENFOTIAMINE 150 MG PLUS THIAMINE DIPHOSPHATE - 30 VCAPS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- barley grass
barley grass
Dietitian noteBarley grass is the leaf of the barley plant. It can be gluten free if it has been picked before sprouting and seed production. To be celiac safe, the product should be certified gluten free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Benfotiamine, Vitamin B1 Thiamine Diphosphate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Vegetarian Capsule (Carbohydrate Gum (Cellulose), Purified Water, Farm Fresh Factors, Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant), Stearic Acid, Active Vegetables: Organic Kale, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Cilantro Leaf, Organic Parsley, Caperberry, Sprouted Garlic, Organic Artichoke, Organic Black Radish, Organic Dandelion, Barley Grass, Pepper, Organic Celery Seed, Organic Beetroot, Organic Tomato, Cruciferous Vegetables: A Broad Spectrum Of Fully Active Glucosinolates And Myrosinase Enzymes From Wasabi Rhizome (Wasabi Japonica) And Fresh Freeze-dried Sprouted Broccoli, Organic Upland Cress, Daikon, Red Radish, Organic Cauliflower, Organic Cabbage, Organic Arugula, Organic Watercress Leaf, Ultra Fruit Polyphenols: Grape, Pomegranate, Strawberry, Organic Blueberry, Raspberry, Bilberry, Organic Indian Gooseberry, Schizandra Berry, Red Orange, Organic Acai Berry, Herbals And Plants: Theracurmin Curcumin, Organic Decaffeinated Green Tea Extract, Organic Ginger Rhizome, Organic Echinacea, Organic Oregano, Organic Peppermint, Organic Spearmint, Whole Plant Sea Vegetables: Organic Spirulina, Organic Chlorella, Red Algae, Blue Green Algae, Kelp
Check BIOCOENZYMATED VITAMIN B-1 BENFOTIAMINE 150 MG PLUS THIAMINE DIPHOSPHATE - 30 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIOCOENZYMATED VITAMIN B-1 BENFOTIAMINE 150 MG PLUS THIAMINE DIPHOSPHATE - 30 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
BIOCOENZYMATED VITAMIN B-1 BENFOTIAMINE 150 MG PLUS THIAMINE DIPHOSPHATE - 30 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


