Is BIOCOENZYMATED VITAMIN B-1 BENFOTIAMINE 150 MG PLUS THIAMINE DIPHOSPHATE - 30 VCAPS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • stearic acid
  • vitamin b1 thiamine diphosphate

stearic acid

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Benfotiamine, Vitamin B1 Thiamine Diphosphate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Vegetarian Capsule (Carbohydrate Gum (Cellulose), Purified Water, Farm Fresh Factors, Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant), Stearic Acid, Active Vegetables: Organic Kale, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Cilantro Leaf, Organic Parsley, Caperberry, Sprouted Garlic, Organic Artichoke, Organic Black Radish, Organic Dandelion, Barley Grass, Pepper, Organic Celery Seed, Organic Beetroot, Organic Tomato, Cruciferous Vegetables: A Broad Spectrum Of Fully Active Glucosinolates And Myrosinase Enzymes From Wasabi Rhizome (Wasabi Japonica) And Fresh Freeze-dried Sprouted Broccoli, Organic Upland Cress, Daikon, Red Radish, Organic Cauliflower, Organic Cabbage, Organic Arugula, Organic Watercress Leaf, Ultra Fruit Polyphenols: Grape, Pomegranate, Strawberry, Organic Blueberry, Raspberry, Bilberry, Organic Indian Gooseberry, Schizandra Berry, Red Orange, Organic Acai Berry, Herbals And Plants: Theracurmin Curcumin, Organic Decaffeinated Green Tea Extract, Organic Ginger Rhizome, Organic Echinacea, Organic Oregano, Organic Peppermint, Organic Spearmint, Whole Plant Sea Vegetables: Organic Spirulina, Organic Chlorella, Red Algae, Blue Green Algae, Kelp

Check BIOCOENZYMATED VITAMIN B-1 BENFOTIAMINE 150 MG PLUS THIAMINE DIPHOSPHATE - 30 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BIOCOENZYMATED VITAMIN B-1 BENFOTIAMINE 150 MG PLUS THIAMINE DIPHOSPHATE - 30 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go