Is BIOCOENZYMATED VITAMIN B-12 METHYLCOBALAMIN & DIBENCOZIDE 3000MCG - 30 SUBTABS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cherry flavour
- myrosinase enzymes from wasabi rhizome
- vitamin b12
natural cherry flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin, Dibencozide), Mannitol, Croscarmellose Sodium, Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant), Natural Cherry Flavour, Farm Fresh Factorsactive Vegetables: Organic Kale, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Cilantro Leaf, Organic Parsley, Caperberry, Sprouted Garlic, Organic Artichoke, Organic Black Radish, Organic Dandelion, Barley Grass, Pepper, Organic Celery Seed, Organic Beetroot, Organic Tomato, Cruciferous Vegetables: A Broad Spectrum Of Fully Active Glucosinolates And Myrosinase Enzymes From Wasabi Rhizome (Wasabi Japonica), Fresh Freeze-dried Sprouted Broccoli, Organic Upland Cress, Daikon, Red Radish, Organic Cauliflower, Organic Cabbage, Organic Arugula, Organic Watercress Leaf, Ultra Fruit Polyphenols: Grape, Pomegranate, Strawberry, Organic Blueberry, Raspberry, Bilberry, Organic Indian Gooseberry, Schizandra Berry, Red Orange, Organic Acai Berry, Herbals And Plants: Theracurmin Curcumin, Organic Decaffeinated Green Tea Extract, Organic Ginger Rhizome, Organic Echinacea, Organic Oregano, Organic Peppermint, Organic Spearmint, Whole Plant Sea Vegetables: Organic Spirulina, Organic Chlorella, Red Algae, Blue Green Algae, Kelp
Check BIOCOENZYMATED VITAMIN B-12 METHYLCOBALAMIN & DIBENCOZIDE 3000MCG - 30 SUBTABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIOCOENZYMATED VITAMIN B-12 METHYLCOBALAMIN & DIBENCOZIDE 3000MCG - 30 SUBTABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
BIOCOENZYMATED VITAMIN B-12 METHYLCOBALAMIN & DIBENCOZIDE 3000MCG - 30 SUBTABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


