Is BIOCOENZYMATED VITAMIN B-12 METHYLCOBALAMIN & DIBENCOZIDE 3000MCG - 30 SUBTABS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural cherry flavour
- myrosinase enzymes from wasabi rhizome
- vitamin b12
natural cherry flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin, Dibencozide), Mannitol, Croscarmellose Sodium, Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant), Natural Cherry Flavour, Farm Fresh Factorsactive Vegetables: Organic Kale, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Cilantro Leaf, Organic Parsley, Caperberry, Sprouted Garlic, Organic Artichoke, Organic Black Radish, Organic Dandelion, Barley Grass, Pepper, Organic Celery Seed, Organic Beetroot, Organic Tomato, Cruciferous Vegetables: A Broad Spectrum Of Fully Active Glucosinolates And Myrosinase Enzymes From Wasabi Rhizome (Wasabi Japonica), Fresh Freeze-dried Sprouted Broccoli, Organic Upland Cress, Daikon, Red Radish, Organic Cauliflower, Organic Cabbage, Organic Arugula, Organic Watercress Leaf, Ultra Fruit Polyphenols: Grape, Pomegranate, Strawberry, Organic Blueberry, Raspberry, Bilberry, Organic Indian Gooseberry, Schizandra Berry, Red Orange, Organic Acai Berry, Herbals And Plants: Theracurmin Curcumin, Organic Decaffeinated Green Tea Extract, Organic Ginger Rhizome, Organic Echinacea, Organic Oregano, Organic Peppermint, Organic Spearmint, Whole Plant Sea Vegetables: Organic Spirulina, Organic Chlorella, Red Algae, Blue Green Algae, Kelp
Check BIOCOENZYMATED VITAMIN B-12 METHYLCOBALAMIN & DIBENCOZIDE 3000MCG - 30 SUBTABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIOCOENZYMATED VITAMIN B-12 METHYLCOBALAMIN & DIBENCOZIDE 3000MCG - 30 SUBTABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
BIOCOENZYMATED VITAMIN B-12 METHYLCOBALAMIN & DIBENCOZIDE 3000MCG - 30 SUBTABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


