Is Biofilm Phase-2 Advanced Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- other l-leucine
other l-leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bismuth Subnitrate 200mg, Alpha Lipoic Acid 300mg, Black Cumin (seed) (Nigella sativa) 100mg, Other Ingredients: L-leucine, rice chelate, silicon dioxide, vegetarian capsule (hypromellose, purified water).
Check Biofilm Phase-2 Advanced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biofilm Phase-2 Advanced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


