Is Bioglan Beauty Collagen Gummies Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starches
  • malt syrup

modified starches

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Malt Syrup, Sugar,Hydrolyzed Fish Collagen, Bovine Gelatin,Thickener (Modified Starches), Sweetener(D-Sorbitol solution), Acids (Citric Acid, MalicAcid), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Flavour(Strawberry flavour), Glazing Agent(Vegetable oil), Selenium, Colour (BlackCarrot juice concentrate), Acidity Regulator(Sodium Citrate), D-Biotin.For allergens see ingredients in BOLD.

Check Bioglan Beauty Collagen Gummies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bioglan Beauty Collagen Gummies is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go