Is Bioglan Biotic Balance Milk ChocBalls Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk solids
  • milk solids 19% minimum
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Inulin, Live Cultures (Lactobacillus acidophilus LA-G80, Bifidobacterium lactis BL-G101), Glazing Agent: Shellac, Milk Chocolate contains 27% Cocoa Solids minimum and Milk Solids 19% minimum

Check Bioglan Biotic Balance Milk ChocBalls against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bioglan Biotic Balance Milk ChocBalls is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go