Is Bioglan SmartKids Happy Tummies Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • yoghurt flavour

yoghurt flavour

Dietitian note

Yogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Malt Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin (Bovine), Sweetener(Sorbitol), Thickener (Modified Starches), Emulisifer (Coconut Oil), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Glucose Syrup, Live Cultures (Bacillus coagulans), Natural Colour (Cochineal Carmine), Strawberry Flavour, Yoghurt Flavour, Glazing Agents (Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Carnauba Wax), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate).

Check Bioglan SmartKids Happy Tummies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bioglan SmartKids Happy Tummies is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go