Is Bioitalia Organic Alimentary Pastas Lasagne Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic durum wheat semolina

organic durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA.

Check Bioitalia Organic Alimentary Pastas Lasagne against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bioitalia Organic Alimentary Pastas Lasagne is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsSpud Ca

About this product

Pasta · Sheet, Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep