Is Bio&Me Pistachio & Vanilla Low Sugar Granola 360g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (57%), Vegetable Fibre (Chicory Root Fibre, Chickpea, Maize), Seeds (Sunflower, Pumpkin, Brown Linseed, Chia (Salvia Hispanica)), Pistachio Nuts (4%), Dates, Puffed Brown Rice, Desiccated Coconut, Quinoa, Dried Carrot, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Cinnamon, Natural Flavourings, Vanilla Extract
Check Bio&Me Pistachio & Vanilla Low Sugar Granola 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bio&Me Pistachio & Vanilla Low Sugar Granola 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


