Is Bio&Me Pistachio & Vanilla Low Sugar Granola 360g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- wholegrain oats
- oats
wholegrain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (57%), Vegetable Fibre (Chicory Root Fibre, Chickpea, Maize), Seeds (Sunflower, Pumpkin, Brown Linseed, Chia (Salvia Hispanica)), Pistachio Nuts (4%), Dates, Puffed Brown Rice, Desiccated Coconut, Quinoa, Dried Carrot, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Cinnamon, Natural Flavourings, Vanilla Extract
Check Bio&Me Pistachio & Vanilla Low Sugar Granola 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bio&Me Pistachio & Vanilla Low Sugar Granola 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


