Is Bio&Me Porridge Apple & Cinnamon Gut-Loving Prebiotic Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- ground almonds
- coconut flour
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (63%), Seeds (Sunflower, Chia (Salvia Hispanica), Brown Linseed), Dates, Chicory Root Fibre, Ground Almonds, Apple (4%), Quinoa Flakes, Buckwheat Flakes, Dried Carrot, Coconut Flour, Cinnamon (1%)
Check Bio&Me Porridge Apple & Cinnamon Gut-Loving Prebiotic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bio&Me Porridge Apple & Cinnamon Gut-Loving Prebiotic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Where to buy
Bio&Me Porridge Apple & Cinnamon Gut-Loving Prebiotic is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


