Is Bio&Me Raspberry & Coconut Gut-Loving Overnight Oats 350g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (62%), Seeds (Chia (Salvia Hispanica), Sunflower, Pumpkin, Brown Linseed), Dates, Almonds , Currants, Freeze Dried Raspberries (3%), Quinoa Flakes, Buckwheat Flakes, Coconut (2%), Dried Carrot, Freeze Dried Strawberries, Natural Flavouring
Check Bio&Me Raspberry & Coconut Gut-Loving Overnight Oats 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bio&Me Raspberry & Coconut Gut-Loving Overnight Oats 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT & OATS BOB'S BETTER BAR, PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT & OATS
Mush Overnight Oats, Blueberry
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


