Is Biomel Chocolate Hazelnut Prebiotic Cereal Bar Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • 100% natural gluten-free oat flakes

100% natural gluten-free oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Natural Ingredients: Gluten-free Oat Flakes, Hazelnut Butter, Soluble Fibre (from Maize), Cocoa Chocolate (cocoa Mass, Raw Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Dates, Chicory Root Fibre, Organic Coconut Sugar, Hazelnuts, Humectant (glycerine), Organic Cacao Powder, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Calcium (tri-calcium Phosphate), Vitamin B6, Vitamin D3 (plant-based), Golden Linseed, Sunflower Seeds, Chia Seeds, Buckwheat Flakes, Quinoa. Contains Nuts, Hazelnuts. Made in a factory that handles Milk, Soya, Peanuts, And Nuts.

Check Biomel Chocolate Hazelnut Prebiotic Cereal Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep