Is Biomel LowFODMAP Fibre + Belgian Chocolate Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- 10070 natura fibre blend
10070 natura fibre blend
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
10070 Natura Ingredients Fibre Blend (29%) (Apple Fibre, Beta Glucan, Guar Fibre, Rice Bran, Soluble Corn Fibre), Belgian Cocoa Powder (27%), Sweeteners (Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides from Stevia), Vitamin Blend (Calcium (tricalcium phosphate), D (plant-derived cholecalciferol), B6 (pyridoxine HCL), B12 (methylcobalamin)), Inositol, Enzyme Blend (Amylase, Protease, Lipase, Cellulase, Lactase) (0.3%). May contain traces of nuts (Almonds).
Check Biomel LowFODMAP Fibre + Belgian Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biomel LowFODMAP Fibre + Belgian Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


