Is Biona Organic Apple Puree Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
100% Organic Apple*, *= certified oraganic ingredients.
Check Biona Organic Apple Puree against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biona Organic Apple Puree in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
Biona Organic Apple Puree is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Fruit · Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking


