Is Biona Organic Baked Beans Classic Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Haricot Beans (49%), Water, Tomato Puree* (21%), Sugar*, Brown Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Bean Seasoning", Onion Powder*. *= Certified Organic Ingredients.

Check Biona Organic Baked Beans Classic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishBreakfastCookingMeal Prep