Is Biona Organic Banana Chips Yoghurt White Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
- whole milk powder
- yoghurt powder
- white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate* (58%) (Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder*, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin*), Bananas* (27%), Coconut Oil*, Cane Sugar*, Yoghurt Powder* (Milk Powder*, Yoghurt Cultures*) (1%), Glazing Agent: Gum Arabic*, Sugar*, Honey*, *= Certified Organic Ingredients
Check Biona Organic Banana Chips Yoghurt White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biona Organic Banana Chips Yoghurt White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Biona Organic Banana Chips Yoghurt White Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


