Is Biona Organic Banana Chips Yoghurt White Chocolate Vegetarian?

Ingredients
White Chocolate* (58%) (Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder*, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin*), Bananas* (27%), Coconut Oil*, Cane Sugar*, Yoghurt Powder* (Milk Powder*, Yoghurt Cultures*) (1%), Glazing Agent: Gum Arabic*, Sugar*, Honey*, *= Certified Organic Ingredients
Check Biona Organic Banana Chips Yoghurt White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biona Organic Banana Chips Yoghurt White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Biona Organic Banana Chips Yoghurt White Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


