Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Biona Organic Coconut Flour Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut, *= Certified Organic Ingredients

Check Biona Organic Coconut Flour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biona Organic Coconut Flour is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Biona Organic Coconut Flour | Spoonful