Is Biona Organic Dark Chocolate Spread Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar*, Sunflower Oil*, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder* (12.5%), Soya Flour*, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin*, Bourbon Vanilla Extract*, *= Certified Organic Ingredients
Check Biona Organic Dark Chocolate Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biona Organic Dark Chocolate Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Biona Organic Dark Chocolate Spread is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping


