Is Biona Organic Hazelnuts Dark Chocolate Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate* (58%) (Cocoa Mass*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Natural Vanilla Aroma), Hazelnuts* (40%), Glazing Agent: Gum Arabic*, Sugar*, Honey*, *=Certified Organic Ingredients

Check Biona Organic Hazelnuts Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biona Organic Hazelnuts Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking