Is Biona Organic Hazelnuts Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate* (58%) (Cocoa Mass*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Natural Vanilla Aroma), Hazelnuts* (40%), Glazing Agent: Gum Arabic*, Sugar*, Honey*, *=Certified Organic Ingredients
Check Biona Organic Hazelnuts Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biona Organic Hazelnuts Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Biona Organic Hazelnuts Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


