Is Biona Organic Lupin Beans Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lupin Beans*, Water, Sea Salt, *= Certified Organic Ingredients

Check Biona Organic Lupin Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biona Organic Lupin Beans is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal PrepSnacking