Is Biona Organic Milk Cocoa Hazel Spread Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- organic hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Hazelnuts, Organic Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Organic Skimmed Milk Powder, Organic Soya Flour, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Bourbon Vanilla Extract. Contains Hazelnuts, Milk, Soy.
Check Biona Organic Milk Cocoa Hazel Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biona Organic Milk Cocoa Hazel Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Biona Organic Milk Cocoa Hazel Spread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


