Is Biona Organic Pumpernickel Bread Sliced Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Rye Meal*, Water, Sugar Beet Syrup*, Barleymalt Extract*, Sea Salt, *= Certified Organic Ingredients
Check Biona Organic Pumpernickel Bread Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biona Organic Pumpernickel Bread Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Biona Organic Pumpernickel Bread Sliced is available at 3 retailers
AppyshopBritish Corner ShopOcado
About this product
Bread · Slice
Flavor
EarthyMaltyNuttySweet
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichSnacking


