Is Biona Organic Raisins Milk Chocolate Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Raisins* (50%), Milk Chocolate* (48%) (Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder*, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin*), Glazing Agent: Gum Arabic*, Sugar*, Honey*, *= Certified Organic ingredients
Check Biona Organic Raisins Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biona Organic Raisins Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Biona Organic Raisins Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


