Is Biona Organic Raisins Milk Chocolate Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut allergy sufferers due to manufacturing methods
peanut allergy sufferers due to manufacturing methods
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raisins* (50%), Milk Chocolate* (48%) (Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder*, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin*), Glazing Agent: Gum Arabic*, Sugar*, Honey*, *= Certified Organic ingredients
Check Biona Organic Raisins Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biona Organic Raisins Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Biona Organic Raisins Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


