Is Biona Organic Rice & Sunflower Wholegrain Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- lupin flour
lupin flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals* 53% (kibbled Rice* 38%, Millet" 9%, Kibbled Buckwheat* 6%), Water, Lupin Flour". Sunflower Seeds* (4%, Thickener: Guar Gum *, Salt, Yeast *, Caramel" (glucose Syrup", Sugar", *= Certified Organic Ingredients. Contains: Lupin.
Check Biona Organic Rice & Sunflower Wholegrain Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biona Organic Rice & Sunflower Wholegrain Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
About this product
Bread · Loaf


