Is Biona Organic Rye Pumpkin Seed Bread Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wholegrain rye meal, water, natural sourdough (wholegrain rye meal, water), pumpkin seeds, sea salt, certified organic

Check Biona Organic Rye Pumpkin Seed Bread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biona Organic Rye Pumpkin Seed Bread is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthyTangySavory
Texture
DenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep