Is Biona Organic Sauerkraut 360G Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Cabbage* (97%), Sea Salt, Juniper Berries* (1%), *= Certified organic ingredients

Check Biona Organic Sauerkraut 360G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biona Organic Sauerkraut 360G is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
AcidicSourTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishSalad ToppingSandwich Filling