Is Biona Organic Seitan Pieces 350g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Gluten, Tamari (Soya Beans, Sea Salt), Indian Curry (Turmeric, Mustard Seeds, Coriander Seeds), Paprika Powder, Ginger, Certified Organic

Check Biona Organic Seitan Pieces 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biona Organic Seitan Pieces 350g is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking