Is Biona Organic Spelt Noodles Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Spelt Flour*, *= Certified Organic Ingredients
Check Biona Organic Spelt Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biona Organic Spelt Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
Biona Organic Spelt Noodles is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


