Is Biona Organic Stem Ginger In Syrup Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Stem Ginger* (60%), Water, Cane Sugar*, *= Certified Organic Ingredients

Check Biona Organic Stem Ginger In Syrup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biona Organic Stem Ginger In Syrup is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Syrup · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnacking
Lactose Free? Biona Organic Stem Ginger In Syrup | Spoonful