Is Biona Organic Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste*, Agave Syrup*, Shoyu* (Soya Beans*, Wheat*, Water, Aspergillus Oryzae), Corn Starch*, Sambal Oelek* (Cayenne Pepper*, Sea Salt, Vinegar*, Corn Starch*), Vinegar*, Sea Salt, Cayenne Pepper*, Black Pepper*, Garlic*, Ginger*, Onion*, Celery Leaf*, Sesame Oil*, Lemon Concentrate*, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, * = Certified Organic Ingredients

Check Biona Organic Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biona Organic Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMarinadingDipping