Is Biona Organic Sweetened Condensed Coconut Milk 210g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk

coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk* (75%), Cane Sugar* (25%), *= Certified Organic Ingredients

Check Biona Organic Sweetened Condensed Coconut Milk 210g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biona Organic Sweetened Condensed Coconut Milk 210g is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Milk Substitute · Can

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSnackingTopping
Tree Nut Free? Biona Organic Sweetened Condensed Coconut Milk 210g | Spoonful