Is Biona Organic Tamari Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soya Beans* (46.5%), Sea Salt, *= Certified Organic Ingredients

Check Biona Organic Tamari Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biona Organic Tamari Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingStir Fry