Is Biona Organic Vegan Sweets Mini Fruit Bears Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup*, Beet Sugar*, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Tartrates, Potassium Tartrates), Natural Flavourings, Natural Lemon Flavouring, Natural Orange Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Elderberry Juice Concentrate*, Natural Turmeric Flavouring*, Colouring Algae Extract* (Spirulina Platensis), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax*), *= Certified Organic

Check Biona Organic Vegan Sweets Mini Fruit Bears against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biona Organic Vegan Sweets Mini Fruit Bears is available at 3 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner ShopCruelty Free Shop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go