Is Biona Organic Vegan Sweets Pomegranate Hearts Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup*, Raw Cane Sugar*, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Pomegranate Juice Concentrate* (1.7%), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Tartrates, Potassium Tartrates), Acid (Citric Acid), Colouring Black Carrot Juice Concentrate*, Natural Flavouring, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax*), *= Certified Organic ingredients

Check Biona Organic Vegan Sweets Pomegranate Hearts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biona Organic Vegan Sweets Pomegranate Hearts is available at 3 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner ShopCruelty Free Shop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping