Is Biona Organic Young Jackfruit Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jackfruit*, Water, Sea Salt, Lime Juice*, *= Certified organic ingredients

Check Biona Organic Young Jackfruit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biona Organic Young Jackfruit is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Fruit · Piece

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSalty
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep