Is Bionaturae Organic 100% Durum Semolina Linguine -- 16 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic durum wheat semolina

organic durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Durum Wheat Semolina

Check Bionaturae Organic 100% Durum Semolina Linguine -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bionaturae Organic 100% Durum Semolina Linguine -- 16 oz is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostAmazon

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCooking
Wheat Free? Bionaturae Organic 100% Durum Semolina Linguine -- 16 oz | Spoonful