Is Bionaturae Organic 100% Whole Wheat Lasagna -- 12 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic whole durum wheat flour
- conains wheat
organic whole durum wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Durum Wheat Flour, Conains Wheat, May Contain Traces Of Eggs, Conains Wheat, May Contain Traces Of Eggs, May Contain Traces Of Eggs
Check Bionaturae Organic 100% Whole Wheat Lasagna -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bionaturae Organic 100% Whole Wheat Lasagna -- 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
General Mills Cheerios 100% Whole Grain Oats
Where to buy
Bionaturae Organic 100% Whole Wheat Lasagna -- 12 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Sheet, Dried


