Is Bionaturae Organic, Gluten Free Fusilli, 4 Count Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- this product is soybeans that were not genetically modified
- organic soy flour
this product is soybeans that were not genetically modified
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rice Flour, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Rice Starch, Organic Soy Flour, This Product Is Soybeans That Were Not Genetically Modified
Check Bionaturae Organic, Gluten Free Fusilli, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bionaturae Organic, Gluten Free Fusilli, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Bionaturae Organic, Gluten Free Fusilli, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


