Is Bionaturae Traditional Egg Pasta Organic Pappardelle - 8.8 OZ Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • organic pasteurized eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Wide ribbon pasta delivers a rich, silky mouthfeel and firm, tender bite that often holds chunky and creamy sauces well. Reviewers generally note consistent texture, even cooking, and satisfying sauce cling. Typical uses include stovetop pasta entrées, baked casseroles, and simple dressings or light sauces for quick weeknight meals regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Durum Wheat Semolina, Organic Pasteurized Eggs

Check Bionaturae Traditional Egg Pasta Organic Pappardelle - 8.8 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bionaturae Traditional Egg Pasta Organic Pappardelle - 8.8 OZ is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonThrive MarketWegmans

About this product

Pasta · Dried, Strip

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal PrepSide Dish