Is BIOSKIN & COAT (NATURAL FLAVOUR) - 200G Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- porcine
- lipase 8 usp
- 120:1
- biotin
- amylase 50 usp
porcine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Methylsulfonylmethane (Msm), Querctin Dihydrate (Styphnolobium Japonicum), Vitis Vinifera (Grape, Seed Extract : 120:1), Equivalent To 5 400Grape Seed, Standardized To 95% Proanthocyanidins, Ginkgo Biloba (Gingko, Leaf Extract : 50:1), Equivalent To : 1500Ginkgo Biloba, Standardized To : 24% Flavonoid Glycosides 6% Terpene Lactones, L-cystine, Pancrelipase (Porcine, Pancreas), Standardized To Contain:, Lipase 8 Usp, Equivalent To : 160 Usp, Amylase 50 Usp, Equivalent To : 1 000 Usp, Protease 50 Usp, Equivalent To: 1 000 Usp, Papain (Carica Papaya, Fruit), Protease (Aspergillus Oryzae), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Biotin, Certified Organic Seed Cake Defatted Meal (Flax, Sunflower, Sesame), Silicon Dioxide, Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate)
Check BIOSKIN & COAT (NATURAL FLAVOUR) - 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIOSKIN & COAT (NATURAL FLAVOUR) - 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Where to buy
BIOSKIN & COAT (NATURAL FLAVOUR) - 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


